site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

Welcome to MMA Total Combat

Peter McQueen

- 8th Dan Black Belt Ju Jitsu
- Over 45yrs MA experience
- Founder / Promoter

MMA Total Combat 73

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C September 9th 2017.
Get your tickets now!

Get MMA Total Combat 72 DVD OUT NOW! 

MMA Total Combat Newsletter

Buy Tiles

Future Event Dates

DATES FOR TOTAL COMBAT EVENTS
EventDateVenue
MMA Total Combat 73Saturday 09th September 2017Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 74Saturday 11th November 2017Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 75Saturday 17th February 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 76Saturday 12th May 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 77Saturday 18th August 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 78Saturday 10th November 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham


Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter www.cash4phone.co.uk Compare Mobile Phone Recycling

MMA Total Combat 73 Fight Card

 
20
 
Nathan Thompson
vs
Patryk Krzak
Nathan Thompson
 
Patryk Krzak
South Shields MMA
Hull Harat MMA
Featherweight
 
19
 
Jason Holmes
vs
Ernest Williams
Jason Holmes
 
Ernest Williams
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
London Independent
Heavyweight
 
18
 
Callum Laskey
vs
Rob Harriman
Callum Laskey
 
Rob Harriman
Felling Badboy Club
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Lightweight
 
17
 
Aaron Morris
vs
Steve Morgan
Aaron Morris
 
Steve Morgan
Newcastle Bear Park Boxing Club
Essex Independent
Middleweight
 
16
 
Kyle Spender
vs
Justin Dee
Kyle Spender
 
Justin Dee
Darlington Evolution MMA Club
Sunderland Independent
Welterweight
 
15
 
Alan Lamb
vs
Jason Kenny
Alan Lamb
 
Jason Kenny
South Hetton Independent
Spennymoor Independent
Lightweight
 
14
 
Joe Larkin
vs
Ritchie Turpin
Joe Larkin
 
Ritchie Turpin
Darlington Team Hanuman
Plymouth MMA Club
Flyweight
 
13
 
Macauley Peckitt
vs
Dan Lawrence
Macauley Peckitt
 
Dan Lawrence
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Plymouth MMA Club
Featherweight
 
12
 
Rossi Coulson
vs
Carl Davis
Rossi Coulson
 
Carl Davis
Sunderland Marine House
Newcastle Independent
Light Heavyweight
 
11
 
Bartek Kepczyk
vs
Joe Seager
Bartek Kepczyk
 
Joe Seager
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Newcastle MASAC Gym Annfield Plain
Lightweight
 
10
 
Shay  Smith
vs
Shay Smith
 
Ferryhill Independent
Welterweight
 
9
 
Brad Tarren
vs
Brad Tarren
 
Felling Badboy Club
Light Heavyweight
 
8
 
Joe Calboutin
vs
Joe Calboutin
 
Felling Badboy Club
Lightweight
 
7
 
Grzegorz Bakowski
vs
Nico Bajerski
Grzegorz Bakowski
 
Nico Bajerski
Felling Badboy Club
Hull Independent
Featherweight
 
6
 
John Dixon
vs
Wayne Carrick
John Dixon
 
Wayne Carrick
Durham The Unity Gym
Darlington Boxing & M A Academy
Lightweight
 
5
 
Tom Heilbron
vs
Will Cairns
Tom Heilbron
 
Will Cairns
Durham The Unity Gym
Stockport Independent
Lightweight
 
4
 
John Gray
vs
Tom Briggs
John Gray
 
Tom Briggs
Felling Badboy Club
Salford Independent
Featherweight
 
3
 
Kali Chaterjee
vs
Kali Chaterjee
 
Sunderland Independent
Heavyweight
 
2
 
Sam  Bird
vs
Nathan Aldus
Sam Bird
 
Nathan Aldus
Felling Badboy Club
South Shields MMA
Bantamweight
 
1
 
vs
James Mcnulty
 
James Mcnulty
Newcastle Independent
Featherweight
 
1
 
vs
Paul Corrie
 
Paul Corrie
carlisle independent
Welterweight