site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

Welcome to MMA Total Combat

Peter McQueen

- 8th Dan Black Belt Ju Jitsu
- Over 45yrs MA experience
- Founder / Promoter

MMA Total Combat 77

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C August 18th 2018, This is one of our strongest events to date with 6 Title Fights all ready confirmed,
Get your tickets now!

Get MMA Total Combat 76 DVD OUT NOW! 

MMA Total Combat Newsletter

Buy Tiles

Future Event Dates

DATES FOR TOTAL COMBAT EVENTS
EventDateVenue
MMA Total Combat 77Saturday 18th August 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 78Saturday 10th November 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham


Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter www.cash4phone.co.uk Compare Mobile Phone Recycling

MMA Total Combat 77 Fight Card

 
20
 
Dave Wilson
vs
Shaun Lomas
Dave Wilson
 
Shaun Lomas
Jarrow Core MMA Club
Stockport MMA
Middleweight
 
19
 
Ian Robinson
vs
Luke Dixon
Ian Robinson
 
Luke Dixon
Darlington Team Tu Nova
Manchester NGG
Featherweight
 
18
 
Justin Dee
vs
Wojciech Granoszewski
Justin Dee
 
Wojciech Granoszewski
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Hull MDMA
Featherweight
 
17
 
Michael Davies
vs
Tom Webster
Michael Davies
 
Tom Webster
Hull MDMA
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Middleweight
 
16
 
Jeff Metcalfe
vs
Ernest Williams
Jeff Metcalfe
 
Ernest Williams
Crook Shogun MMA
London Independent
Heavyweight
 
15
 
Anthony Brown
vs
Paul Lupton
Anthony Brown
 
Paul Lupton
Darlington Team Hanuman
Darlington Narong Thai Club
Middleweight
 
14
 
Akeem Ali
vs
Joe Feilds
Akeem Ali
 
Joe Feilds
Salford MMA
Hull Fight Ministry
Flyweight
 
13
 
Adam Baroni
vs
Kane Young
Adam Baroni
 
Kane Young
South Shields Boxing
Durham Frams Fitness
Light Heavyweight
 
12
 
Ian Thirlway
vs
Shaun Stoom Avery
Ian Thirlway
 
Shaun Stoom Avery
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Gateshead The Mucky Gym Deckham
Lightweight
 
11
 
Josh Etheridge
vs
Aarron Peet
Josh Etheridge
 
Aarron Peet
Consett MASAC Gym Annfield Plain
Durham Frams Fitness
Middleweight
 
10
 
Darren Clark
vs
Nathan Cunnington
Darren Clark
 
Nathan Cunnington
Sunderland Boxing
South Shields Boxing
Lightweight
 
9
 
David Scaife
vs
David Scaife
 
Fence Houses Star 9Z MMA
Lightweight
 
8
 
Ben Hennon
vs
Jason Kenny
Ben Hennon
 
Jason Kenny
Willington Iron Fist MMA
Spennymoor Independent
Welterweight
 
7
 
Fran Hodkinson
vs
Elliott Owen
Fran Hodkinson
 
Elliott Owen
Carlisle MMA Club
Hull MDMA
Featherweight
 
6
 
Lewis Gallant
vs
Ethan Gardner
Lewis Gallant
 
Ethan Gardner
Willington Independent
Durham Frams Fitness
Welterweight
 
5
 
Ryan Kirton
vs
Ian Wilkinson
Ryan Kirton
 
Ian Wilkinson
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Catterick Progressive M A
Lightweight
 
4
 
John Thompson
vs
Jamie Carver
John Thompson
 
Jamie Carver
Glasgow Independent
Hull MDMA
Lightweight
 
3
 
Joe Seager
vs
Paul Corrie
Joe Seager
 
Paul Corrie
Newcastle MASAC Gym Annfield Plain
Carlisle MMA Club
Lightweight
 
1
 
Mathew Wraith
vs
James Mcnulty
Mathew Wraith
 
James Mcnulty
Willington Iron Fist MMA
Newcastle MMA
Featherweight