site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

Welcome to MMA Total Combat

Peter McQueen

- 8th Dan Black Belt Ju Jitsu
- Over 45yrs MA experience
- Founder / Promoter

MMA Total Combat 70

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C November 12th 2016, This is one of our strongest events to date with 10 Title fights, A very strong team From France to test our fighters from Britain from very experienced to up & coming fighters could be the world Champions of the future.
Get your tickets now!

Get MMA Total Combat 69 DVD OUT NOW! 

MMA Total Combat Newsletter

Buy Tiles

Future Event Dates

DATES FOR TOTAL COMBAT EVENTS
EventDateVenue
MMA Total Combat 70Saturday 12th November 2016Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 71Saturday 11th February 2017Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 72Saturday 13th May 2017Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 73Saturday 09th September 2017Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 74Saturday 11th November 2017Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham


Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter www.cash4phone.co.uk Compare Mobile Phone Recycling

MMA Total Combat 70 Fight Card

 
22
 
Tim Close
vs
Gael Damour
Tim Close
 
Gael Damour
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Paris Moring Team France
Lightweight
 
21
 
Dave Wilson
vs
Brice Robert
Dave Wilson
 
Brice Robert
Jarrow Core MMA Club
Paris Moring Team France
Heavyweight
 
20
 
Anthony Hopper
vs
Chopper Stone
Anthony Hopper
 
Chopper Stone
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Coventry Redneck Mayhem
Heavyweight
 
19
 
John Marshall
vs
Ernest Williams
John Marshall
 
Ernest Williams
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
London Independent
Heavyweight
 
18
 
Connor Goodfellow
vs
Connor Goodfellow
 
Jarrow Core MMA Club
Heavyweight
 
17
 
Kennedy Freeman
vs
Florence Hoarau
Kennedy Freeman
 
Florence Hoarau
Stanley Machine MMA
France Team Kamikaz 974
Flyweight
 
16
 
David Armstrong
vs
Jonny Plimmer
David Armstrong
 
Jonny Plimmer
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Carlisle Radgie Rollers
Middleweight
 
15
 
Anthony Mace
vs
Anthony Mace
 
Durham The Unity Gym
Featherweight
 
14
 
Paul Edmondson
vs
Lewis Gallant
Paul Edmondson
 
Lewis Gallant
Durham The Unity Gym
Willington Independent
Welterweight
 
13
 
Alan Lamb
vs
Paul Corrie
Alan Lamb
 
Paul Corrie
South Hetton Independent
carlisle independent
Welterweight
 
12
 
Shay  Smith
vs
Jason Kenny
Shay Smith
 
Jason Kenny
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Spennymoor Independent
Welterweight
 
11
 
Scott Brown
vs
Jamie Cowlam
Scott Brown
 
Jamie Cowlam
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Darlington Hanuman MMA
Welterweight
 
10
 
Bartek Kepczyk
vs
Jode Carl Burton
Bartek Kepczyk
 
Jode Carl Burton
Sunderland Team Fightpit
carlisle independent
Lightweight
 
9
 
Kurt Tweedy
vs
Joe Larkin
Kurt Tweedy
 
Joe Larkin
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Darlington Team Hanuman MMA
Bantamweight
 
8
 
David Carr
vs
David Carr
 
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Lightweight
 
7
 
Jordan Wilson
vs
Paul Blenkinsop
Jordan Wilson
 
Paul Blenkinsop
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Darlington Team Hanuman MMA
Welterweight
 
6
 
Conner Palmer
vs
Conner Palmer
 
Willington Iron Fist MMA
Welterweight
 
5
 
James Summerson
vs
James Summerson
 
Durham The Unity Gym
Featherweight
 
4
 
Macauley Peckitt
vs
Macauley Peckitt
 
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Featherweight
 
3
 
Lemi San Gezer
vs
Lemi San Gezer
 
Hull Independent
Middleweight
 
2
 
Aden Lynn
vs
Aden Lynn
 
Sunderland Independent
Bantamweight
 
1
 
Jason Holmes
vs
Jason Holmes
 
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Heavyweight