site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 60 <

Poster

On 13-09-2014.....

MMA Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C. Sep 13th 2014 with some excellent Fights, Tim Close v James Darkes Pro L/W, David Fletcher v John Marshall Pro H/W, Billy Snaith v Grant Gaunt L/W British Title, Matty Smith v Josh Abrahams L/W British Title, Kyle Fitzgerald, Stu Howarth v Jeff Metcalfe M/W British Title, Paul Edmondson, Liam Dunn.

Amateur

 
4
 
Mike Grindle (L)
vs
Kieran Russell (W)
Wakefield Fit 24 Combat Zone
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 44 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
7
 
Lewis Harrop (L)
vs
Craig Thornton (W)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
South Shields Sixth Sense MMA
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 17 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

Cage Boxing

 
10
 
Paul Edmundson (L)
vs
Lewis Gallant (W)
Durham The Unity Gym
Willington Independent
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Mark Brunskill (L)
vs
James Hendin (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Durham The Unity Gym
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 56 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
2
 
Matty Smith (L)
vs
Joshua Abraham (W)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 12 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
3
 
Niall Strange (L)
vs
Josh Turner (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Hull AOF MMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 57 secs
Ended: Scarf Choke
 
5
 
Jason Bailey (D)
vs
Adam Turner (D)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Hull AOF MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Draw
 
6
 
Stu Howarth (L)
vs
Jeff Metcalfe (W)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
8
 
Rob Wolfe (W)
vs
Mark Stewart (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Consett Core MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 12 secs
Ended: T.K.O

Pro

 
9
 
David Fletcher (L)
vs
John Marshall (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 7 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
11
 
Aaron Spashett (L)
vs
David Young (W)
Middlesbrough MMA Club
Consett Core MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 29 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
12
 
Tim Close (W)
vs
Paul Gregson (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Newcastle Team Phoenix
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 43 secs
Ended: T.K.O