site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 68 <

Poster

On 14-05-2016.....

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C May 14th 2016. 5 Title Fights, with some exciting excellent match ups with some of the best North East and British fighters, one of our strongest events to Date, Tickets still Available.

Cage Boxing

 
2
 
Rick Boyle (L)
vs
Lewis Gallant (W)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Willington Independent
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 2 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Brandon Duell (W)
vs
Kyle Jones (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Bradford Independent
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 49 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
3
 
Robbie Anderson (W)
vs
Daniel Morland (L)
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Spennymoor Independent
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 56 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
4
 
Shay Smith (W)
vs
Nathan Roberts (L)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Halifax Exile Freedom Fighters
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 35 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
5
 
David Carr (W)
vs
Marcus Hammond (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Bradford Workout Warehouse
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 50 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Bartek Kepczyk (W)
vs
Max Metcalfe (L)
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 7 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
8
 
Jason Holmes (W)
vs
Nathan Roberts (L)
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Halifax Exile Freedom Fighters
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 32 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
9
 
Alex Close (L)
vs
Callum Laskey (W)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Felling BadboyTraining Academy
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 37 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
11
 
Wes Oneill (L)
vs
Jake Bennett (W)
Halifax Exile Freedom Fighters
Newcastle Hammer MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 22 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke

UAR

 
10
 
Nico Bajerski (L)
vs
Jordan Struthers (W)
Halifax Independent
Scotland Higher Level MMA Whitburn
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 3 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
12
 
Flinn Beatie (W)
vs
Ernest Williams (L)
Jarrow Core MMA Club
London Independent Fighter
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 46 secs
Ended: Choke
 
14
 
Grant Gaunt (W)
vs
Jonny Plimmer (L)
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Carlisle Radgie Rollers
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 1 mins 49 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
15
 
Michael Holmes (W)
vs
Ashley Gibson (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Halifax Club Warehouse
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 17 secs
Ended: T.K.O.

Pro

 
7
 
Ashley Gibson (L)
vs
Alan Johnson (W)
Halifax Club Warehouse
Scotland Higher Level MMA Whitburn
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 28 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
13
 
Anthony Hopper (W)
vs
Dion Goombridge (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Halifax Independent
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 40 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
16
 
Joshua Abraham (W)
vs
Wes Oneill (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Halifax Exile Freedom Fighters
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 18 secs
Ended: K.O.