site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 69 <

Poster

On 20-08-2016.....

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C August 20th 2016. With 10 Title Fights, some exciting match ups with some of the best fighters from the North East, Britain, Slovakia, & Poland, one of our strongest events to Date, Tickets still Available.

Cage Boxing

 
6
 
Nicola Cammock (D)
vs
Kim Challis (D)
Durham The Unity Gym
Liverpool Ring Side F.C
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 4, 2 mins 0 secs
Ended: Draw
 
8
 
Christine Hubber (W)
vs
Naomi Thompson (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Lancashire Independent
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 4, 2 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
12
 
Danny Field (W)
vs
Wayne Carrick (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Darlington Hard Life
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 4, 2 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
15
 
Paul Edmundson (W)
vs
Lewis Gallant (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Willington Independent
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 4, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Split Decision

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Caleb Topping (L)
vs
Sam Bird (W)
Durham The Unity Gym
Felling BadboyTraining Academy
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 6 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
3
 
James Summerson (W)
vs
Matthew Ryan (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Wiltshire Independent
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 32 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
4
 
Jason Holmes (W)
vs
Danny Marlow (L)
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Halifax Independent
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 31 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
5
 
Kai Richmond (L)
vs
Callum Rain-Riddlesden (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 24 secs
Ended: Back Hammer Lock
 
7
 
Jamie Wroe (L)
vs
Matthew Jaymz (W)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Hull Fusion Fitness MMA
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 21 secs
Ended: KO
 
9
 
Jake Taylor (W)
vs
Jason Kenny (L)
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Spennymoor Independent
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 28 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
10
 
Wes Oneill (L)
vs
James Johnson (W)
Halifax Defence Lab
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 18 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
11
 
Alan Lamb (L)
vs
Jamie Cowlam (W)
South Hetton Independent
Darlington Team Hanuman
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 29 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
13
 
Bartek Kepczyk (W)
vs
Wes Oneill (L)
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Halifax Defence Lab
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 26 secs
Ended: KO
 
14
 
Shay Smith (L)
vs
Lemi San Gezer (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Hull Independent
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 7 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke

UAR

 
2
 
Matty Smith (W)
vs
Paul Corrie (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
carlisle independent
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 52 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
16
 
James Hendin (W)
vs
Callum Laskey (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Felling BadboyTraining Academy
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 3 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Pro

 
17
 
Michael Holmes (W)
vs
John Chopper Painter (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Coventry Redneck Mayhem
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 21 secs
Ended: T.K.O