site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 75 <

Poster

On 17-02-2018.....

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C Feb 17th 2018, This is one of our strongest events to date with 10 Title fights, Paul Elliott puts his British Pro H/W Title on the line against a strong opponent Chopper Painter, Jamie Cowlam v Justin Dee for the UAR L/W English Title, Will Waterson v James Marley for the UAR W/W British Title, Macauley Peckitt v Reece Drummond for the UAR F/W British Title. Shaun Mullen v George Tyson Wilson for the K1 L/W British Tile, plus many more excellent confirmed fights.

Cage Boxing

 
14
 
Daryll Hall (W)
vs
Kev Green (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Halifax Independent
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 38 secs
Ended: T.K.O.

K1

 
3
 
Antony Craney (L)
vs
George Staines (W)
Chester-Le-Street Team CLS
Hull Fight Ministry
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 33 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
11
 
Shaun Mullen (W)
vs
George Tyson Wilson (L)
Durham Craigstyle Fighting System
Hull Fight Ministry
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision

UAR

 
1
 
Danny Johnson (W)
vs
James Mcnulty (L)
Sunderland TFT
Newcastle Team Scott
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 55 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
2
 
Wes Oneill (L)
vs
Glen Jardine (W)
Huddersfield JS'C
Bishop Auckland SBG
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 26 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
4
 
Anthony Brown (W)
vs
Jack Scott (L)
Darlington Team Hanuman
Newcastle Team Scott
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 24 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
5
 
Paul Hartburn (W)
vs
Fran Hodkinson (L)
Sunderland TFT
carlisle independent
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 0 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
6
 
Dan Minns (W)
vs
Michael Douglas (L)
Crook Shogun MMA
Chester-Le-Street Team CLS
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 38 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
7
 
Aaron Morris (W)
vs
Wes Oneill (L)
Durham Bearpark Boxing Club
Huddersfield JS'C
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 17 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
8
 
Ian Thirlaway (W)
vs
Jason Kenny (L)
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Spennymoor Independent
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 27 secs
Ended: Arm Triangle
 
9
 
Shay Smith (W)
vs
Jonny McGee (L)
Ferryhill Independent
Consett MASAC Gym Annfield Plain
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 58 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
10
 
Liam Quinn (W)
vs
James Setchell (L)
Bishop Auckland SBG
Spennymoor Independent
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 44 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
12
 
Ryan Kirton (W)
vs
James Mcnulty (L)
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Newcastle Independent
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 33 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
13
 
Will Waterson (W)
vs
James Marley (L)
Darlington Team Hanuman
Bishop Auckland SBG
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
15
 
Przemeck Borowiec (L)
vs
Justin Dee (W)
Hull Fight Ministry
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
16
 
Macauley Peckitt (W)
vs
Reece Drummond (L)
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Chester-Le-Street Team CLS
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 45 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
17
 
Chris Green (L)
vs
Danny Taylor (W)
carlisle independent
Darlington Team Hanuman
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 27 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
18
 
Joe Seager (L)
vs
Joe Calboutin (W)
Consett MASAC Gym Annfield Plain
Felling BadboyTraining Academy
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 8 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke

Pro

 
19
 
Paul Elliott (W)
vs
John Chopper Painter (L)
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Coventry Pain & Pride
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 5 secs
Ended: K.O.