site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 76 <

Poster

On 12-05-2018.....

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C May 12th 2018, This is one of our strongest events to date with 6 Title Fights all ready confirmed,

Cage Boxing

 
1
 
Peter Carr ()
vs
Ernest Williams ()
Chester-Le-Street Boxing
London Independent
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
5
 
Scott Brown ()
vs
Dean Bolam ()
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Stanley Independent
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
12
 
Billy Barnett ()
vs
Andy Nunn ()
Peterlee Boxing
Newcastle MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Michael Elve ()
vs
James Mcnulty ()
Darlington MMA Club
Newcastle MMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
1
 
Owen Thirkell ()
vs
James Mcnulty ()
Willington Iron Fist MMA
Newcastle MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
7
 
Ben Vickers ()
vs
Jack Brennan ()
Darlington MMA Club
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
10
 
Chris Read ()
vs
Josh Walkington ()
Carlisle Tapout & Knockout
Hull MDMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

UAR

 
1
 
Shay Smith ()
vs
James Setchell ()
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Spennymoor Independent
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
2
 
Derek Grant ()
vs
Wes Oneill ()
Bishop Auckland SBG
Huddersfield JS'C
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
3
 
Owen Collins ()
vs
Fran Hodkinson ()
Crook Shogun MMA
Carlisle MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
4
 
Elliott Owen ()
vs
Michael Blair ()
Hull MDMA
Scottish Hit Squad
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
6
 
Anthony Brown ()
vs
Jack Taylor ()
Darlington Team Hanuman
Hull MDMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
8
 
Dan Minns ()
vs
Sam Walkington ()
Crook Shogun MMA
Hull MDMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
9
 
Jake Raper ()
vs
Jason Kenny ()
Crook Shogun MMA
Spennymoor Independent
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
11
 
Dean Bolam ()
vs
Wojciech Granoszewski ()
Stanley Independent
Hull MDMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

Pro

 
1
 
Paul Elliott ()
vs
Jamie Wroe ()
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Halifax Power House Fight Team
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: