site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 78 <

Poster

On 10-11-2018.....

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C November 10th 2018, This is our last ever show every fight is for a Title, not to be missed we will make this our best ever event, with 15 Title fights all ready confirmed.

Cage Boxing

 
1
 
Aaron Morris (W)
vs
Ernest Williams (L)
Durham Bearpark Boxing Club
London Independent
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 49 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
4
 
Paul Lupton (L)
vs
Danial Oliver (W)
Darlington Independent
Darlington Boxing & M A Academy
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 1 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
6
 
Jeff Metcalfe (W)
vs
Adam Baroni (L)
Crook Shogun MMA
South Shields Boxing
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 43 secs
Ended: K.O.

K1

 
14
 
Grant Gaunt (W)
vs
Michael Davies (L)
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Hull MDMA
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Semi-Pro

 
5
 
Jack Brennan (L)
vs
Thomas Owen (W)
Sunderland Team Fightpit
South Shields SBG
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 20 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

UAR

 
2
 
Owen Collins (W)
vs
James Hazel (L)
Crook Shogun MMA
South Shields SBG
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 8 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
3
 
Jake Raper (L)
vs
Jamie Carver (W)
Crook Shogun MMA
Hull MDMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
7
 
Alex Close (W)
vs
Jason Kenny (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Spennymoor Independent
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 31 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
8
 
Joe Seager (L)
vs
Rob Carr (W)
Newcastle MASAC Gym Annfield Plain
Felling Warriors
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
9
 
Andrew Reid (D)
vs
Gary Mcmillan (D)
Hull MDMA
Scottish Hit Squad
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 3 mins 0 secs
Ended: Draw
 
10
 
Scott Brown (W)
vs
Ricky Wanless (L)
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Newcastle Vision MMA Swalwell
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 4 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
11
 
Bartek Kepczyk (W)
vs
Kamil Filipowicz (L)
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Scottish Hit Squad
Lightweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
12
 
Dan Minns (W)
vs
Akeem Ali (L)
Crook Shogun MMA
Salford MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 38 secs
Ended: T.K.O.

Pro

 
13
 
Adam Colquhoun (W)
vs
Chris Green (L)
Newbiggin Thai Fighters
Carlisle MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 6 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
15
 
Paul Elliott (W)
vs
Jody Meilke (L)
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Birmingham Rippers Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 20 secs
Ended: T.K.O.